Privacy Policy

Last Updated: May 7, 2024

This Privacy Policy describes how Genshi Solutions Private Limited (RightChoice.AI) ("We", "Us") collects, uses, and discloses your Personal Information when you visit or use our services.

Personal Information we collect

We collect Personal Information that you provide to us when you register an account, interact with us, or use our services. This information may include your name, email address, phone number, payment information, and any other information you choose to provide. We also automatically collect certain information when you use our services. This may include your IP address, device information, log information, and information collected by cookies and other similar technologies.

How we use your Personal Information

We use your Personal Information to provide our services, communicate with you, respond to your inquiries, and for other business purposes. We may also use your Personal Information for marketing purposes, and to comply with our legal obligations.

Sharing your Personal Information

We may share your Personal Information with third parties, including AI models employed by third-party tools or platforms, under the following circumstances:

To third-party service providers who provide services on our behalf , including AI models.

To third-party service providers who provide services on our behalf, including AI models. These providers may use your Personal Information to perform tasks such as data analysis, marketing, and customer support. In the event of a merger, acquisition, or sale of all or a portion of our assets. As required by law or to comply with legal process. To protect the rights, property, or personal safety of us, our users, or the public.

User Consent for AI Models

We utilize AI models from third-party vendors to enhance certain functionalities within our services. These models may analyze your data to provide insights, improve recommendations, or personalize your experience.

Specific Information about AI Models:

We currently utilize AI models from [OpenAi, Google Gemini, Mistral]

The data shared with these models may include [Listing performance data i.e Numeric data, Review Content] We share this data with AI models to summarize the performance data which is large to process and to provide review sentiment summary for users to understand the general sentiment analysis of its business feedback.

AI models use your data to identify trends, make predictions, personalize recommendations.

Your Control Over Data Sharing with AI Models:

We strive to provide users with control over their data. While we cannot guarantee the specific options offered by each AI model provider, we will make best efforts to integrate available opt-out mechanisms within our app.

You can also choose to discontinue using our services if you are not comfortable with data sharing for AI model use.

How We Ensure Responsible and Ethical Use of Data by AI Models:

We select AI model providers with a strong reputation for data security and privacy practices.

We enter into agreements with these providers that limit their use of your data for the specific purposes outlined above.

Your rights

You have the right to request access to your Personal Information, to have it corrected or deleted, and to object to its processing or opt-out of data sharing for AI models. You can exercise these rights by contacting us at marouf@rightchoice.ai.

Children's privacy

Our services are not intended for children under the age of 18, and we do not knowingly collect Personal Information from children under 18.

Third-Party Services

Our services may incorporate or make the use of certain third-party software and services. Your interaction with these third-party services is governed by their respective privacy policies.

Changes to this policy

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy, you may contact us at gmb@rightchoice.ai.

Grievance Officer

In accordance with the Information Technology Act 2000 and Rules made thereunder and as amended from time to time, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

By Post:

Marouf Shaikh,
RightChoice.Ai GENSHI SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
Two Horizon Tower, DLF Phase 5, Gurgaon, Haryana 122002
By Email:
marouf@rightchoice.ai